Prime Minister of Azerbaijan Republic Arthur Rasizade who visited Georgia met with President of Georgia Giorgi Marqvelqashvili
At the meeting there were exchange opinions on development prospects of Azerbaijan-Georgia relations, activity of East-West energy corridor, as well as other energy projects held in the region. President Giorgi Marvelashvili said that Azerbaijan was strategy partner of Georgia.
Arthur Rasizade emphasized the high level of relations between Azerbaijan and Georgia, development of friendly relations and said that such energy projects served for interests of both countries.
Arthur Rasizade also meet with Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi  Kvirikashvili. At the meeting energy projects held in South Caucasus Baku-Tbilisi, Baku-Tbilisi-Erzurum oil-gas pipelines, East-west energy corridor, as well as development prospects of Baku-Tbilisi-Kars railway projects were discussed.Giorgi Kvirikashvili thanked to Azerbaijan for attention to involving different energy projects and solving gas and other problems.